Women’s All-Time Top Performances

TRACK

800 meters

  1. Gina McNamara – 2:04.41 – European Team Championships 2023
  2. Alex Morris – 2:08.87 – Swarthmore Final Qualifier 2018
  3. Meghan Grimes – 2:11.7 – GRC Intersquad Time Trial 2022
  4. Jesse Carlin – 2:11.84 – Swarthmore Final Qualifier 2017
  5. Sarah Cook – 2:14.39 – Jim Kehoe Twilight Meet 2019
  6. Susan Hendrick – 2:16.01 – Adidas Garden State Open Meet 2015
  7. Jackie Kasal – 2:16.02 – Fred Hardy Invitational 2018

1000 meters

  1. Gina McNamara – 2:45.27 – Dr. Sander Columbia Challenge 2023
  2. Sydney Leiher – 2:56.36 – Millrose Games 2022
  3. Alex Morris – 2:59.33 – Princeton Invitational 2017
  4. Maggie Shelton – 2:59.46 – BU Valentine’s Meet 2020
  5. Liz Tawa – 3:01.2 – Princeton Invitational 2020

1500 meters

  1. Gina McNamara – 4:12.64 – Harry Jerome Classic 2023
  2. Stephanie Reich – 4:27.82 – Jim Kehoe Twilight Meet 2017
  3. Frances Koons – 4:30.91 – New Balance Twilight Series #2 2015 
  4. Hilary May – 4:32.14 – Hopkins Loyola Invitational 2013
  5. Maura Linde – 4:32.85 – Jim Kehoe Twilight Meet 2019
  6. Jackie Kasal – 4:33.65 – Morgan State Invitational 2019

Mile

  1. Gina McNamara – 4:39.67 – Hoka Festival of Miles 2022
  2. Frances Koons – 4:53.89 – Princeton Invite 2015
  3. Stephanie Reich – 4:57.98 – Bucknell Bison Open 2017
  4. Sydney Leiher – 4:58.78 – Brant Tolsma Invitational 2022
  5. Frances Loeb – 5:02.75 – Princeton Invitational 2017
  6. Katie Kieran – 5:03.9 – MCRRC Going Green Track Meet 2015

3,000 meters

  1. Emily de la Bruyere – 9:24.28 – Meeting du Val De Marne 2021
  2. Lauren White – 9:28.24 – Trials of Miles NYC 2024 (5k split)
  3. Elena Hayday – 9:28.53 – Trials of Miles NYC 2024 (5k split)
  4. Stephanie Reich – 9:36.03 – Princeton Invitational 2017
  5. Maura Linde – 9:37.82 – Princeton Invitational 2017
  6. Lauren White – 9:39.8 – BU Valentine 2024 (5k split)
  7. Frances Koons – 9:41.49 – Princeton Invitational 2015
  8. Elena Barham – 9:45.16 – Fastrack Last Chance Invitational 2017

3,000 meters Steeplechase

  1. Emily de la Bruyere – 9:59.33 – Portand Track Festival 2018

2 miles

  1. Frances Koons – 10:06.21 – Armory Track Invitational 2015

5,000 meters

  1. Elena Hayday – 15:44.00 – Virginia Challenge 2024
  2. Lauren White – 15:48.59 – Trials of Miles NYC 2024
  3. Emily de la Bruyere – 16:03.42 – John Hay Pennsylvania Distance Festival 2022
  4. Stephanie Reich – 16:25.19 – George Mason Spring Invitational 2017
  5. Anna Kenig-Ziesler – 16:26.31 – Bucknell Bison Classic 2024
  6. Maura Linde – 16:27.34 – Bucknell Bison Open 2018
  7. Frances Koons – 16:27.84 – Penn Relays 2015
  8. Cleo Whiting – 16:28.8 – GSTC Spring Opener 2021
  9. Sydney Leiher – 16:30.67 – Colonial Relays 2022
  10. Gina McNamara – 16:34.16 – Trials of Miles NYC 2024

10,000 meters

  1. Elena Hayday – 32:41.24 – Raleigh Relays 2024
  2. Frances Koons – 33:17.13 – Payton Jordan 2015
  3. Emily de la Bruyere – 33:51 – French Championships 2022
  4. Lauren White – 33:57.67 – Raleigh Relays 2024
  5. Stephanie Reich – 34:12.80 – Penn Relays 2016
  6. Maura Linde – 34.26.18 – Penn Relays 2019

Distance Medley Relay

  1. 11:41.33 – Millrose Games 2022 – (Syndey Leiher – 3:31.78, Jessee Carlin – 61.31, Meghan Grimes – 2:15.5, Gina McNamara – 4:52.75)
  2. 11:43.57 – Millrose Games 2018 – (Gina McNamara – 3:37.22, Alex Morris – 58.17, Jesse Carlin – 2:14.69, Taylor Tubbs – 4:53.48)
  3. 11:44.00 – Millrose Games 2017 – (Alyson McGonigle – 3:37.06, Alex Morris – 58.82, Jesse Carlin – 2:13.86, Stephanie Reich – 4:54.26)

ROAD

Mile

  1. Gina McNamara – 4:29.0 – Ryan Shay Mile 2023
  2. Sydney Leiher – 4:47 – Loudoun Street Mile 2022
  3. Susan Hendrick – 4:49.07 – Westminster Main Street Mile Run 2014
  4. Jamie Phelan – 4:50.5 – Ryan Shay Mile 2021
  5. Stephanie Reich – 4:56.0 – Market Street Mile 2016
  6. Taylor Tubbs – 5:00.28 – Navy Mile 2018
  7. Alyson McGonigle – 5:03.6 – Navy Mile 2017

5k

  1. Elena Hayday – 16:24 – St. Rita 5k 2022
  2. Emile de la Bruyere – 16:25 – USATF 6k Road Championship 2021
  3. Stephanie Reich – 16:42 – Way Station’s Turkey Trot 5k 2016
  4. Maura Linde – 16:45 – First Down 5K 2017
  5. Kerry Allen – 16:57 – Freihofer’s Run for Women 5k 2022
  6. Gina McNamara – 17:01 – Freihofer’s Run for Women 5k 2022
  7. Tasha Freed – 17:02 – Sheppard Pratt Frederick Turkey Trot 2021
  8. Melissa Tanner – 17:03 – Shamrock 5k 2009
  9. Frances Koons – 17:06 – Crystal City Twilighter 2016
  10. Amy Laskowske – 17:24 – Crystal City Twilighter 2016

8k/5 miles

  1. Frances Koons – 26:27 – Rothman 8k 2015
  2. Elena Hayday – 26:58 – Alexandria Turkey Trot 5 Mile 2022
  3. Cleo Whiting – 27:05 Alexandria Turkey Trot 2021
  4. Maura Linde – 27:22 – Alexandria Turkey Trot 2019
  5. Mary Kate Bailey – 27:48 – St. Patrick’s Day 8k 2006
  6. Amy Laskowske – 28:17 – Alexandria Turkey Trot 2016
  7. Gina McNamara – 28:17 – Philadelphia 8k 2022
  8. Sydney Leiher – 28:22 – Alexandria Turkey Trot 2021
  9. Anna Holt-Gosselin – 28:29 – Run Geek Run 8k 2011
  10. Frankie Brillante – 28:38 – Alexandria Turkey Trot 2021

10k

  1. Elena Hayday – 33:30 – Boston 10k for Women 2023
  2. Frances Koons – 34:12 – Veterans Day 10k 2015 
  3. Maura Linde – 34:15 – Veterans Day 10k 2017
  4. Anna Kenig-Ziesler – 34:24 – Pikes Peak 10k 2024
  5. Kerry Allen – 34:32 – Lawyers Have Heart 10k 2022
  6. Lindsay O’Brien – 34:38 – Pikes Peak 10k 2013
  7. Susanna Kvasnicka – 34:42 – Pikes Peak 10k 2008
  8. Cleo Whiting – 34:48 – Philly 10k 2021
  9. Emily de la Bruyere – 34:57 – Arbutus Firecracker 10k 2021
  10. Stephanie Reich – 35:04 – Veterans Day 10k 2015

12k

  1. Kristin Johnson – 43:51 – US National 12k 2014

10 miles

  1. Elena Hayday – 53:54 – Broad Street 2023
  2. Anna Kenig-Ziesler – 55:17 – Broad Street 2024
  3. Lauren White – 56:07 – Cherry Blossom 2024
  4. Cleo Whiting – 56:20 – Broad Street 2022
  5. Stephanie Reich – 56:29 – Army 10 Miler 2016
  6. Kerry Allen – 56:33 – Broad Street 2022
  7. Emily de la Bruyere – 56:40 – Broad Street 2023
  8. Sydney Leiher – 56:43 – Broad Street 2023
  9. Sarah Jonathan – 56:49 – Broad Street 2024
  10. Maura Linde – 57:00 – Army 10 Miler 2019

Half Marathon

  1. Elena Hayday – 1:11:33 – Houston Half Marathon 2023
  2. Tessa Barrett – 1:14:32 – Paris Half Marathon 2022
  3. Emily de la Bruyere – 1:14:40 – Paris Half Marathon 2022
  4. Mary Kate Bailey – 1:15:21 – Shamrock Half 2006
  5. Frances Koons – 1:15:29 – Philadelphia Rock ‘n’ Roll Half 2016
  6. Stephanie Reich – 1:15:45 – Frederick Running Festival Half Marathon 2016 
  7. Kerry Allen – 1:15:47 – Brooklyn Half Marathon 2022
  8. Anna Kenig-Ziesler – 1:16:46 – DC Half Marathon 2023
  9. Sydney Leiher – 1:17:04 – DC Half Marathon 2023
  10. Laura Turner O’Hara – 1:17:13 – Shamrock Half 2007

Marathon

  1. Elena Hayday – 2:30:51 – Grandma’s Marathon 2023
  2. Emily de la Bruyere – 2:37:55 – Indianapolis Marathon 2023
  3. Kerry Allen – 2:39:49 – Philadelphia Marathon 2022
  4. Mary Kate Bailey – 2:40:12 – Chicago Marathon 2006
  5. Sydney Leiher – 2:41:32 – Indianapolis Marathon 2023
  6. Teal Burrell – 2:42:13 – California International Marathon 2014
  7. Anna Kenig-Ziesler – 2:43:53 – Chicago Marathon 2023
  8. Maura Linde – 2:44:13 – Olympic Trials, Atlanta 2020
  9. Tessa Barrett – 2:45:53 – Chicago Marathon 2022
  10. Alex Orr – 2:46:22 – Chicago Marathon 2023

CROSS COUNTRY

Top Team Finishes – USATF National Club Cross Country Championships

  1. 3rd – 2023 (Tallahassee, FL)
  2. 5th – 2021 (Tallahassee, FL)
  3. 6th – 2016 (Tallahassee, FL)
  4. 8th – 2022 (San Francisco, CA)
  5. 10th – 2014 (Bethlehem, PA)

All-Time Top 15 Individual Performances – USATF National Club Cross Country Championships

  1. Frances Koons – 8th – Bethlehem, PA 2014
  2. ​Elena Hayday – 10th – Tallahassee, FL 2023
  3. ​Anna Kenig-Ziesler – 12th – Tallahassee, FL 2023
  4. ​Lauren White – 14th – Tallahassee, FL 2023
  5. ​Maura Linde – 20th – Lexington, KY 2017
  6. Gina McNamara – 24th – Tallahassee, FL 2021
  7. Cleo Whiting – 26th – Tallahassee, FL 2021
  8. Stephanie Reich – 26th – Tallahassee, FL 2016
  9. Emily de la Bruyere – 29th – Tallahassee, FL 2016
  10. ​Alex Orr – 32nd – Tallahassee, FL 2023
  11. ​Elena Barham – 37th – Tallahassee, FL 2023
  12. Kelly Calway – 41st – Tallahassee, FL 2023
  13. Lindsay O’Brien – 48th – Lexington, KY 2012
  14. Sarah Jonathan – 41st – Tallahassee, FL 2023
  15. Sydney Leiher – 53rd – Tallahassee, FL 2021
  16. Aaryn Edge – 53rd – Tallahassee, FL 2023