Women’s All-Time Top Performances

TRACK

800 meters

  1. Alex Morris – 2:08.87 – Swarthmore Final Qualifier 2018
  2. Gina McNamara – 2:10.32 2021 – John Hay Pennsylvania Distance Festival 2021
  3. Jesse Carlin – 2:11.84 – Swarthmore Final Qualifier 2017
  4. Sarah Cook – 2:14.39 – Jim Kehoe Twilight Meet 2019
  5. Susan Hendrick – 2:16.01 – Adidas Garden State Open Meet 2015
  6. Jackie Kasal – 2:16.02 – Fred Hardy Invitational 2018

1000 meters

  1. Gina McNamara – 2:57.6 – Princeton Invitational 2020
  2. Alex Morris – 2:59.33 – Princeton Invitational 2017
  3. Maggie Shelton – 2:59.46 – BU Valentine’s Meet 2020
  4. Liz Tawa – 3:01.2 – Princeton Invitational 2020

1500 meters

  1. Stephanie Reich – 4:27.82 – Jim Kehoe Twilight Meet 2017
  2. Frances Koons – 4:30.91 – New Balance Twilight Series #2 2015 
  3. Hilary May – 4:32.14 – Hopkins Loyola Invitational 2013
  4. Maura Linde – 4:32.85 – Jim Kehoe Twilight Meet 2019
  5. Jackie Kasal – 4:33.65 – Morgan State Invitational 2019

Mile

  1. Gina McNamara – 4:53.53 – BU Valentine’s Invitational 2020
  2. Frances Koons – 4:53.89 – Princeton Invite 2015
  3. Stephanie Reich – 4:57.98 – Bucknell Bison Open 2017
  4. Frances Loeb – 5:02.75 – Princeton Invitational 2017
  5. Katie Kieran – 5:03.9 – MCRRC Going Green Track Meet 2015

3,000 meters

  1. Emily de la Bruyere – 9:24.28 – Meeting du Val De Marne 2021
  2. Stephanie Reich – 9:36.03 – Princeton Invitational 2017
  3. Maura Linde – 9:37.82 – Princeton Invitational 2017
  4. Frances Koons – 9:41.49 – Princeton Invitational 2015
  5. Elena Barham – 9:45.16 – Fastrack Last Chance Invitational 2017

3,000 meters Steeplechase

  1. Emily de la Bruyere – 9:59.33 – Portand Track Festival 2018

2 miles

  1. Frances Koons – 10:06.21 – Armory Track Invitational 2015

5,000 meters

  1. Emily de la Bruyere – 16:15.39 – French Championships 2018
  2. Stephanie Reich – 16:25.19 – George Mason Spring Invitational 2017
  3. Maura Linde – 16:27.34 – Bucknell Bison Open 2018
  4. Frances Koons – 16:27.84 – Penn Relays 2015
  5. Cleo Whiting – 16:28.8 – GSTC Spring Opener 2021
  6. Frances Loeb – 16:50.94 – Penn Relays 2016
  7. Elena Barham – 16:51 – George Mason Spring Invite 2016
  8. Hilary May – 16:56 – Raleigh Relays 2013
  9. Gina McNamara – 17:01 – GSTC Spring Opener 2021
  10. Catherine Campbell – 17:08 – Raleigh Relays 2013

10,000 meters

  1. Frances Koons – 33:17.13 – Payton Jordan 2015
  2. Emily de la Bruyere – 34:09.86 – French Championships 2021
  3. Stephanie Reich – 34:12.80 – Penn Relays 2016
  4. Maura Linde – 34.26.18 – Penn Relays 2019
  5. Drea Garvue – 35:46.79 – Penn Relays 2012

ROAD

Mile

  1. Gina McNamara – 4:40.04 – Guardian Mile 2021​
  2. Susan Hendrick – 4:49.07 – Westminster Main Street Mile Run 2014
  3. Jamie Phelan – 4:50.5 – Ryan Shay Mile 2021
  4. Stephanie Reich – 4:56.0 – Market Street Mile 2016
  5. Taylor Tubbs – 5:00.28 – Navy Mile 2018
  6. Alyson McGonigle – 5:03.6 – Navy Mile 2017

5k

  1. Emile de la Bruyere – 16:25 – USATF 6k Road Championship 2021
  2. Stephanie Reich – 16:42 – Way Station’s Turkey Trot 5k 2016
  3. Maura Linde – 16:45 – First Down 5K 2017
  4. Melissa Tanner – 17:03 – Shamrock 5k 2009
  5. Frances Koons – 17:06 – Crystal City Twilighter 2016
  6. Amy Laskowske – 17:24 – Crystal City Twilighter 2016

8k/5 miles

  1. Frances Koons – 26:27 – Rothman 8k 2015
  2. Maura Linde – 27:22 – Alexandria Turkey Trot 2019
  3. Mary Kate Bailey – 27:48 – St. Patrick’s Day 8k 2006
  4. Amy Laskowske – 28:17 – Alexandria Turkey Trot 2016
  5. Anna Holt-Gosselin – 28:29 – Run Geek Run 8k 2011

10k

  1. Frances Koons – 34:12 – Veterans Day 10k 2015 
  2. Maura Linde – 34:15 – Veterans Day 10k 2017
  3. Lindsay O’Brien – 34:38 – Pikes Peak 10k 2013
  4. Susanna Kvasnicka – 34:42 – Pikes Peak 10k 2008
  5. Cleo Whiting – 34:48 – Philly 10k 2021
  6. Emily de la Bruyere – 34:57 – Arbutus Firecracker 10k 2021
  7. Stephanie Reich – 35:04 – Veterans Day 10k 2015

12k

  1. Kristin Johnson – 43:51 – US National 12k 2014

10 miles

  1. Stephanie Reich – 56:29 – Army 10 Miler 2016
  2. Maura Linde – 57:00 – Army 10 Miler 2019
  3. Cleo Whiting – 57:13 – Cherry Blossom 2021
  4. Lindsay O’Brien – 57:47 – Broad Street Run 2013
  5. Emily de la Bruyere – 57:49 – Cherry Blossom 2021
  6. Catherine Campbell Worthington – 58:48 – Broad Street Run 2021
  7. Kerry Allen – 58:49 – Cherry Blossom 2017
  8. Drea Garvue – 58:50 – Army 10 Miler 2011

Half Marathon

  1. Mary Kate Bailey – 1:15:21 – Shamrock Half 2006
  2. Frances Koons – 1:15:29 – Philadelphia Rock ‘n’ Roll Half 2016
  3. Stephanie Reich – 1:15:45 – Frederick Running Festival Half Marathon 2016 
  4. Laura Turner O’Hara – 1:17:13 – Shamrock Half 2007
  5. Beth Young – 1:17:18 – USATF Half Marathon Championships 2014

Marathon

  1. Mary Kate Bailey – 2:40:12 – Chicago Marathon 2006
  2. Kerry Allen – 2:41.33 – Twin Cities Marathon 2018
  3. Teal Burrell – 2:42:13 – California International Marathon 2014
  4. Maura Linde -2:44:13 – Olympic Trials, Atlanta 2020
  5. Kristin Johnson – 2:48:06 – Grandma’s Marathon 2015
  6. Beth Young – 2:49:30 – Eugene Marathon 2014
  7. Frances Loeb – 2:49:40 – CIM 2018
  8. Maura Carroll – 2:49:54 – Philadelphia Marathon 2018

CROSS COUNTRY

Top 3 Team Finishes – USATF National Club Cross Country Championships

  1. 6th – 2016 (Tallahassee, FL)
  2. 10th – 2014 (Bethlehem, PA)
  3. 11th – 2012 (Lexington, KY)

All-Time Top 10 Individual Performances – USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
1. Frances Koons – 8th – Bethlehem, PA 2014
​2. Maura Linde – 20th – Lexington, KY 2017
3. Stephanie Reich – 26th – Tallahassee, FL 2016
4. Emily de la Bruyere – 29th – Tallahassee, FL 2016
5. Lindsay O’Brien – 48th – Lexington, KY 2012
6. Frances Loeb – 57th – Tallahassee, FL 2016
7. Maura Carroll – 60th – Tallahassee, FL 2016
8. Anna Holt-Gosselin – 61st – Seattle, WA 2011
9. Kerry Allen – 70th – Tallahassee, FL 2016
10. Elena Barham – 76th – Tallahassee, FL 2016
10. Beth Young – 76th – Lexington, KY 2012